Our Staff

Our Staff

Name

Role

Sarah Rudd

Executive Head Teacher / Accounting Officer

Ruth Perry

Head of School 

Elizabeth Pattenden

Deputy Headteacher / EYFS Lead

Jill Stroud

Assistant Head / KS2 Lead / POD / Attendance Lead

Sophie Tait

Assistant Head / KS1 Lead / Year 2 Teacher

Tom Rudd

Safeguarding Officer / DSL

Kirstie McKenzie

Assistant Head / LeadSENDCO / RP Lead

Vicki Murphy 

KS2 SENDCO / KS2 Acorn Teacher

Clare Mullally

EYFS SENDCO / Nursery Teacher

Sarah Burton

SENDCO Administrator / TA / DSL / Acorn 3

Dianne Harris

Business Manager / Chief Financial Officer

Kath Fisher

School Administrator / Purchasing / Comms / Events

Lisa Redford

School Administrator / Attendance Lead / DSL 

Evelyn Uche

Family Support Officer / EHA Lead / DSL

Siobhan Granger

School Administrator

Robert Brownhill

Site Manager

Simon Cooper

Assistant Caretaker

Ellen Richardson

Nursery Teacher 

Hasna Ali

Nursery Teacher 

Amanda Collighan

Nursery Teacher 

Debbie Lee

Nursery TA 

Eliza Boylan

Nursery TA

Sadda Ahmed

Nursery TA 

Sarah Blakeley

Nursery TA 

Kirstie Pryde

Nursery TA

Bahar Rowshanabady

Nursery TA

Patsy Doherty

Nursery TA

Rachel Astall

Reception Teacher

Rebecca Gough

Reception Teacher

Danielle Connolly

Reception Teacher

Caroline Lovell    

Reception TA

Shirley Leibrick

Reception TA

Chelsea Ellis

Reception TA

Jaclyn Harvey

Teacher / PPA Cover

Kate Finlan

Year 1 Teacher

Zena Page

Year 1 Teacher

Thea Brooks

Year 1 Teacher

Aroua Bahri

Year 1 TA

Kara Burton

Year 1 TA

Faye Harris

Year 1 TA

Rachel Bond

Year 2 Teacher

Cara Kerr

Year 2 Teacher

Kate Stocking

Year 2 Teacher

Annmarie Gill

Year 2 TA 

Bethan Andrews

Year 2 TA

Susanna Kline 

Year 2 TA

Beckie Cooper

Year 2 TA

Katherine Cooke

Year 2 TA

John Edwards

Year 3 Teacher

Andrew Galpin

Year 3 Teacher

Michael Pearson

Year 3 Teacher

Jordan Beacham

Year 3 TA / PE Teacher 

Michelle Morris

Year 3 TA

Reihaneh Hagbin

Year 3 TA 

Stephanie Ashton

Year 3 TA

Kirsty Cox

Year 3 TA

Debbie Ankers

Year 3 TA / POD TA

Elaine Smith

Year 3 TA / POD TA

Adam Pattenden

Year 4 Teacher

Sam Cowhig

Year 4 Teacher

Kim Hart

Year 4 Teacher

Sharon Burke

Year 4 TA

Gemma Fleming

Year 4 TA 

Mandy Slack

Year 4 TA 

Gemma Fleming

Year 4 TA

Celia Carson

Year 4 TA  / POD TA / Acorn 4

Helena Jeacott

Year 5 Teacher

Jake Moore

Year 5 Teacher

Aisha Karim

Year 5 Teacher

Carla France

Year 5 TA

Vicky Vickers

Year 5 TA

Patsy Lloyd

Year 5 TA / SLO / BC & ASC

Bridie Higson

Year 5 TA

Holly Smith

Year 5 TA

Catherine Campbell

Year 6 Teacher

Helen Ackerley

Year 6 Teacher

Hannah Jones

Year 6 Teacher

Lucy Evans

Year 6 Teacher

Debbie Richards

Year 6 TA

Joanne Williamson

Year 6 TA

Emma McHugh

Year 6 TA

Kath Kirkham

Year 6 TA

Steven Whitfield

POD Phase Leader & Teacher

Vanessa Andrews

LAC Officer / DSL / POD Teacher

Sally Steenson

POD TA

Barry Culf

POD TA

Amy Kendrick

Acorn Room RP Teacher 

Jane Thompson

Acorn 1 RP TA

Sabrena Nicholson

Acorn 1 RP TA

Mary Knight

Acorn 2 RP TA

Shannen Garrett

Acorn 2 RP TA

Morgan Wilkie

Acorn 3 RP TA

Amanda Jackson

Non-statutory Social Worker Nursery-Y6

Grace Hill

School Nurse Rec-Y6

Karen Day

School Attendance Home Visits / LO

Jennifer Day

School Attendance Home Visits / LO

We are very social...

Newall Green Primary School
@ngpstweets
Follow us!

Our Mission Statement...

At Newall Green Primary School, we provide an environment where pupil feel happy, safe and ready to learn the knowledge and skills identified within the national curriculum. We recognise every child as a unique individual and we aim for all of our pupils to have the knowledge, skills and attitudes that will enable them to be successful in their future careers.

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS