Our Staff

Our Staff

Name

Role

Sarah Rudd

Executive Head Teacher / Accounting Officer

Ruth Perry

Head of School / Year 6 Teacher

Elizabeth Pattenden

Deputy Headteacher / EYFS Lead

Jill Stroud

Assistant Head / KS2 Lead / POD

Sophie Tait

Assistant Head / KS1 Lead / Year 2 Teacher

Tom Rudd

Safeguarding Officer / DSL

Vanessa Andrews

LAC Officer / DSL / POD Teacher

Vicki Murphy 

EYFS SENDCO / Year 3 Teacher

Kirstie McKenzie

KS1 SENDCO / Little Acorn Teacher

Clare Mullally

KS2 SENDCO / Big Acorn Teacher

Dianne Harris

Business Manager / Chief Financial Officer

Kath Fisher

School Administrator / Purchasing / Comms / Events

Lisa Redford

School Administrator / Attendance Lead / DSL 

Evelyn Uche

Family Support Officer / EHA Lead / DSL

Sarah Telfer

SENDCO Administrator / TA

Robert Brownhill

Site Manager

Simon Cooper

Assistant Caretaker

Ellen Richardson

Nursery Teacher 

Gaby Milner

Nursery Teacher 

Amanda Collighan

Nursery Teacher 

Debbie Lee

Nursery TA 

Eliza Boylan

Nursery TA

Sadda Ahmed

Nursery TA 

Sarah Blakeley

Nursery TA 

Rachel Astall

Reception Teacher

Rebecca Gough

Reception Teacher

Danielle Connolly

Reception Teacher

Caroline Lovell    

Reception TA

Shirley Leibrick

Reception TA

Chelsea Ellis

Reception TA

Kara Burton

Reception TA

Seda Jackson

Year 1 Teacher

Amanda Haq

Year 1 Teacher

Annmarie Gill

Year 1 TA

Jeannie Brinson

Year 1 TA

Aroua Bahri

Year 1 TA

Faye Harris

Year 1 TA

Sabrena Nicholson

Little Acorn Room TA

Shannen Garrett

Little Acorn Room TA

Jane Thompson

Little Acorn Room TA

Kate Finlan

Year 2 Teacher

Rachel Bond

Year 2 Teacher

Cara Kerr

Year 2 Teacher

Becky Cooper

Year 2 TA 

Stephanie Ashton

Year 2 TA

Susanna Kline 

Year 2 TA

Tanya Smart

Year 2 TA

John Edwards

Year 3 Teacher

Lucy Evans

Year 3 Teacher

Emily Grayshon

Year 3 Teacher

Jaclyn Harvey

Year 3 Teacher (MAT)

Vicki Murphy

Year 3 Teacher / SENDCO

Jordan Beacham

Year 3 TA  / PE Teacher

Celia Carson

Year 3 TA

Michelle Morris

Year 3 TA

Adam Pattenden

Year 4 Teacher

Michael Pearson

Year 4 Teacher

KIm Hart

Year 4 Teacher

Carla France

Year 4 TA

Holly Smith

Year 4 TA 

Sharon Burke

Year 4 TA 

Vicky Vickers

Year 4 TA 

Helena Jeacott

Year 5 Teacher

Jake Moore

Year 5 Teacher

Ryan Sloan

Year 5 Teacher

Mary Monaghan

Year 5 TA

Mandy Slack

Year 5 TA

Kath Kirkham

Year 5 TA

Emma McHugh

Year 5 TA

Patsy Lloyd

Year 5 TA / SLO

Catherine Campbell

Year 6 Teacher

Helen Ackerley

Year 6 Teacher

Hannah Jones

Year 6 Teacher

Stephen Whitfield

Year 6 Teacher

Debbie Richards

Year 6 TA

Joanne Williamson

Year 6 TA

Bridie Higson

Year 6 TA

Debbie Ankers

POD TA

Elaine Smith

POD TA

David Stroud

POD TA

Sabrina Nicholson

Little Acorn TA

Jane Thompson

Little Acorn TA

Shannon Garrett

Little Acorn TA

Sam Cowhig

Big Acorn Teacher

Mary Knight

 Big Acorn TA

Kirstie Pryde

Big Acorn TA

John Fineberg

School Nurse Rec-Y6

Amanda Jackson

Non-statutory Social Worker Nursery-Y6

We are very social...

Newall Green Primary School
@ngpstweets
Follow us!

Our Mission Statement...

At Newall Green Primary School, we provide an environment where pupil feel happy, safe and ready to learn the knowledge and skills identified within the national curriculum. We recognise every child as a unique individual and we aim for all of our pupils to have the knowledge, skills and attitudes that will enable them to be successful in their future careers.

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS